2058 Espana By Stay With Bear
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-room 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear San Juan villa is located nearly 25 minutes' walk from La Placita, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. Offering parking as well as Wi-Fi, this San Juan holiday home is situated in Ocean Park, which is one of the forty subbarrios of Santurce.
The accommodation offers a prime location, within 7 km of Castillo de San Cristobal Fort, while natural sights like Central Park of San Juan are 3.2 km away. La Plaza del Mercado de Santurce is about a 30-minute walk away and Luis Munoz Marin International airport is 5 km from 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa. The San Juan property is positioned just 450 metres from Loiza and a short way from shopping opportunities such as Tres Palmas Surf Shop.
Featuring a patio, 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa is equipped with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom amenities at the property comprise a shower and a washing machine, as well as hairdryers and towels.
The San Juan accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as an own kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa is just 350 metres from restaurant El Tripleton. The nearest railway station is Sagrado Corazon, located approximately a 20-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Condado Lagoon3.2 km
- Ocean Park Beach500 m
- Munoz Rivera Park4.3 km
- Barbosa Park400 m
- El Teatro2.1 km
- Central Park3.2 km
- Centro Europa2 km
- Airports
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci7 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station2.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa?
The closest landmarks to 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa are Loiza (just 6 minutes' walk from the property) and the beachfront park "Parque Dr. Jose Celso Barbosa", set 350 meters away. - ❓
How far is Luis Munoz Marin International from 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa?
2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa is located within 10-minute drive from Luis Munoz Marin International airport. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa?
The minimal price for a stay at 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa is $124. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Acapulco Taqueria Mexicana (400 metres away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa?
At 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa guests can pay with Visa, Maestro, and Carte Blanche as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa?
2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa offers a kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa?
You can stay at 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the holiday home?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at the holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa?
While enjoying your stay at 2058 Espana By Stay With Bear villa, be sure to explore San Juan's main landmarks, including La Placita (2.1 km), Castillo de San Cristobal Fortress (7 km), and La Plaza del Mercado de Santurce, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.